Home    Activities    History    Teachers    Buildings    Classmates    Pictures    Articles


1962  Class Pictures


pictures/1962/p11grade8allclasses1962.png

8th Grade (Graduate Class) 1962 Class

Front Row: John Paul Jones,  Mike Craig, ?, John McKenzie, Dale Riddle, Gerald Kawada, Tom Mishimura, Dick Grinstad.
Row 2: Sandee Saunders, ?, Karen Lane, ?, Kathy Yoriyoka, ?, Kathy Kimmons, Carol Akiyoma, Norma Craig, Chris Takashita, Shirlee Hamm.
Row 3: Teacher, Mr. Carl Schultz , David Miethe, ?, Jerry Anderson,  Art Woolery, Allen Malmoe, ?, Ron Sims,  ?, ?, ?,  Teacher, Mr….
Row 4: Donna Inners , Dyann Shaw, Darlen Hart, ?, ?, Mary Pat Rose, Colleen Lillienthal, Karen Peterson, Laurel Lindquist, Lynn Tschirley, Lynn Wakamatsu, Cindy Wood.
Row 5: Teacher…., Kathy West, Charlotte Bowers, ?, ?, Cathy Huey, Diane Adams, Linda Wolcott, ?, ?, ?, Judy Helphrey, Linda Lenke,  Ann Voss, Lydia Greener.
Row 6: Wayne Amundson, Jerry Clark, Don Sims, Barry Briggs, ?, David Ellis, Gene Baldwin, Jim Salter, ?, ?, Louis, John Osborne

next picture fpictures/1962/p13grant8yearstudents1962.pngor this class

8 year students 1962 Class

Front Row: Sandra (Sandee) Saunders,     Dick Grinstad, Tom Nishimura, Gerald Kuwada, Mike Craig,     Shirlee Hamm.
Row 2: Karen Lane, Kathy Yoriyoka, Kathleen (Kathy) Kimmons, Dyann Shaw, Donna Inners, Lynn Tschirley, Colleen Lillienthal, Carol Akiyama.
Row 3: Darlene Hart, Charlotte Bowers, Karen Peterson, Ann Voss, Diana Adams, Linda Wolcott, Cathy Huey, Lydia Greener, Judy Helphrey, Lynn Wakamatsu.
Back Row: Arthur Woolery, Wayne Amundson, Jim Salter, Gene Baldwin, David Ellis, Barry Briggs, John Osborne, Jerry Anderson, Dale Riddle

pictures/1962/p12grade8onesection1962.png

8th Grade (one section) 1962 Class

Front Row: First three unknown, David Miethe, Ronald Sims, Dick Grinstad, Sandee Saunders.
Row 2: Donna Inners, Dyann Shaw, Laurel Lindquist, Charlotte Bowers, Ann Voss, Lydia Greener, Darlene Hart, Lynn Tshirley, Kathy Kimmons.
Row 3: Teacher, Mr. Carl Schultz, Art Woolery, Wayne Amundson, ?, Gene Baldwin, Jerry Clark, Allen Malmoe, Jerry Anderson

pictures/1962/p9grade7%232april1961.png

7th Grade #II 1962 Class

We have not been able to identify the students in the above picture.

pictures/1962/p10grade7%233april1961.png

7th Grade #III 1962 Class

Front Row: Sandee Saunders, Colleen Lillienthal, Marilyn Wahus, Ann Voss, Linda Lenke, ?, Donna Inners, Stephanie Peterson.
Row 2: Jon McKenzie, Ricky Novak, ?, Carol Akiyama, Marilee Terry, ?, Don or Ron Sims, Teacher, Mr. Gordon Erickson.
Back Row: ?, Barry Briggs, David Ellis, Jerry Clark, Art Woolery, ?, Dale Riddle, Allen Malmoe

pictures/1962/p8grade6%231may1960.png

6th Grade #I 1962 Class

Front Row: Shirley Hamm, Lynn Wakamatsu, Kathy West, Karen Peterson, Loretta Buckley, Robin McPherson, Ann Gise, Donna Davis.
Row 2: Thomas Nishimura, Nancy Jones, Carole Steyers, Kathy Kimmons, DyAnn Shaw, Kathleen Rearer, Mike Craig, Mrs. Charlotte Fancher, Teacher.
Back Row: Wayne Taylor, Ralph Butler, Jay Sorenson, Gene Baldwin, Jim Salter, Wayne Amundson, Dick Grinstad

pictures/1962/p7grade5%233may1959.png

5th Grade #III 1962 Class

Front Row: Nancy Jones, Donna Inners, Margery Koeppler, Sharon Lucern, Ann Voss, Etta Gilstrap, Sylvia Boshee, Linda Anderson.
Row 2: Mike Craig, Dale Riddle, Lydia Greener, Kathy West, Karen Peterson, Joyce M, Cindy Wood, Lorna Likus, Dick Grinstad, Ricky.
Back Row: Eddie, Jay Sorensen, David Ellis, Mike McKey, Jerry Anderson, Ralph Griffith, Stanley Cooper, Mr. Arthur Stratton, Teacher

pictures/1962/p6grade5%2321959.png

5th Grade #II 1962 Class

Front Row: Denise, Donna Davis, Dyann  Shaw, ?, Linda Lewis, Linda Lenke, Judy Helphrey, ?, Carol Akiyama, Stephanie Peterson.
Row 2: Dale, Larry Costello, Nancy Taggart, Robin McPherson, Pam Alden, Lana, Sandee Saunders, ?, David Miethe, Teacher: Mrs. Pauline Robb.
Back Row: Steve Snider, Wayne Amundson, Barry Briggs, Norman Strong, Art Woolery

pictures/1962/p5grade4%2311958.png

4th Grade #I 1962 Class

Front Row: Carol Akiyama, Donna Davis, Stephanie Peterson, Chris Takeshita, Ann Voss, Dyann Shaw, Sandee Saunders, Kathy Kimmons.
Row 2: David Miethe, Jimmy, Linda Lewis, Pam Alden, Robin McPherson, Judy Helphrey, Mickey, ?, Dale.
Row 3: ?, Larry Costello, Wayne Aamundson, Steve Snider, Art Woolery, Barry Briggs, ?, Teacher:  Miss Frances Elsom

pictures/1962/p3grade3%232may1957.png

3rd Grade #II 1962 Class

We have not been able to identify the students in the above picture.

pictures/1962/p4grade3%233may1957.pdf.png

3rd Grade #III 1962 Class

Front Row: Chris Takeshita, Sandee Saunders, Francine, Charlyne Fulton, ?, Linda Wolcott, Marie.
Row 2: Donna Inners, Lynn Tschirley, ?, Charlotte Bowers, ?, Kathy Kimmons, Darlene Hart, Stephanie Peterson.
Back Row: Dale Riddle, Mickey, Steve Snider, Wayne Amundson, ?, Jimmy, ?, Tom Nishimura, Teacher, Mrs. Dorothy Wolff

pictures/1962/p2grade21956.png

2nd Grade 1962 Class

Front Row: Third from the left is Gerald Kuwada.  Others unknown.
Row 2: ?, Lynn Wakamatsu, Donna Inners, Karen Lane, Tom Nishimura, Marie, Stephanie Peterson, Sandee Saunders.
Row 3:  ?, Diane Adams, ?, ?, Lydia Greener, ?, Jerry Anderson, Leroy Russell, Ann Voss.
Back Row: Teacher, Mrs. Minnie Louthan, Judy Helphrey, Linda Wolcott, ?, Mickey, ?, ?, ?.

pictures/1962/p1grade1june1955.png

1st Grade 1962 Class

Front Row: Carol  Akiyama, ?, Kathy Yoriyoka, Gerald Kuwada, Colleen Lillienthal, Tom Nishimura, Larry, David Rice, Sandee Saunders, Ricky.
Row 2:  Jackie, Charles Bennett, Lee, Richard Lawson, Lydia Greener, Donna Decker, Francine, Charlyne Fulton, David Ellis.
Back Row: David, Jim Salter, Leroy Russell, Gene Baldwin, Susan Swanson, Ann Voss, Susan Calicoat, Art Woolery.
Teacher was Mrs. Bernice Clarke

2014-11-13